Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< June 2019 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
  Burdekin Junior Eisteddfod
  NQ Trials - 12 Yrs Girls/Boys Football
 27 
  Burdekin Junior Eisteddfod
  NQ Trials - 12 Yrs Girls/Boys Football
  Interschool Sport - 14/18 Yrs Girls/Boys Basketball
  Debating Club
  Band Rehearsal
  Yr 9 Camp
 28 
  Burdekin Junior Eisteddfod
  Yr 9 Camp
  Hawks Fitness
  NQ Trials - 10-19 Yrs Cross Country
  Yr 8-12 English Tutoring
  Yr 7 English Tutoring
 29 
  Yr 9 Camp
  STEM Club
  Japanese Club
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
 30 
  Hawks Fitness
  Choir Rehearsal
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
  Interschool Sport - 13/15/19 Yrs Futsal
 31 
  Yr 9 Altitude Day (selected students)
  12 Yrs Athletics Burdekin Trials - via primary school district carnival
  Hawks Fitness
 1 
 2 
 3 
  Drama Performances-11 DRP, 11/12 DRA, 12 ENG
  Debating Club
  Band Rehearsal
  Interschool Sport - 14/18 Yrs Girls/Boys Basketball
 4 
  Hawks Fitness
  Yr 6 Small School Transition Day Visit 1
  Yr 12 QCS Practice
  NQ Trials - 15 Yrs Rugby League
  NQ Trials - 15 Yrs Boys Rugby Union
  NQ Trials - 15 Yrs Girls/Boys Basketball
  Yr 8-12 English Tutoring
  Yr 7 English Tutoring
 5 
  Yr 12 QCS Practice
  Stomp Out the Gap Day
  Yr 6 East Ayr Transition Day Visit 1
  STEM Club
  Japanese Club
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
 6 
  Yr 10 JCU Experience
  Hawks Fitness
  Choir Rehearsal
  Student Council Meeting
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
 7 
  Hawks Fitness
  Teacher vs Yr 12 Students Game-Mixed Touch
 8 
  HPV 18 Hour Challenge
 9 
  HPV 18 Hour Challenge
  NQ Trials - 12 Yrs Softball
 10 
  NQ Trials - 12 Yrs Softball
  Debating Club
  Band Rehearsal
  Interscholol Sport - 14/18 Yrs Girls/Boys Basketball
  P&C Meeting
 11 
  Hawks Fitness
  NQ Trials - 12 Yrs Boys Rugby Union
  Yr 8-12 English Tutoring
  Yr 7 English Tutoring
 12 
  Yr 10 Queensland Theatre Workshop (selected students)
  STEM Club
  Japanese Club
  Interhouse Athletics Carnival - Whole School Nominations
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
 13 
  Hawks Fitness
  Choir Rehearsal
  Interact Meeting
  Stem Academy (Primary School)
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
 14 
  Yr 10 Careers Day
  Hawks Fitness
 15 
 16 
 17 
  Yr 12 Assessment Block
  Yr 12 Assessment Block
  NQ Trials - 12 Yrs Girls/Boys Track & Field
  Debating Club
  Band Rehearsal
 18 
  Yr 12 Assessment Block
  Yr 12 Assessment Block
  Hawks Fitness
  Yr 8-12 English Tutoring
  Yr 7 English Tutoring
  Music Support Meeting
 19 
  Yr 12 Assessment Block
  Yr 12 Assessment Block
  STEM Club
  Japanese Club
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
 20 
  Yr 12 Assessment Block
  Yr 12 Assessment Block
  Hawks Fitness
  Choir Rehearsal
  STEM Academy (Primary School)
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
 21 
  Hawks Fitness
 22 
 23 
 24 
  Debating Club
  Band Rehearsal
 25 
  Hawks Fitness
  Yr 8-12 English Tutoring
  Yr 7 English Tutoring
 26 
  AYR SHOW HOLIDAY
 27 
  Hawks Fitness
  Wilmar "Girls in Trade Day"
  Yr 7 Activity Days (2 Days)
  Choir Rehearsal
  STEM Academy (Primary School)
  Yr 7-12 Maths & Science Tutoring
 28 
  Yr 7 Activity Days (2 Days)
  Term 2 ends
  Hawks Fitness
  Term 2 Celebration
 29 
 30 
 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6